Previous Next

Splitter

Underground Fiber Accessories

safdadfasdf

Features & Advantages:

Splitter Specification
Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet
Cperating Waavelength(nm) 1260-1650
PIN PLCS-P116-2 0-1.0SC/APC-2.0-1.0-SC/APC S\N: 16122310
Fiber Type G657A Fiber Length(m) 1
Connector Type SC/APC Package Dimension(mm) 120x80x20
Storage Temperature 40~+85`C Operating Temperature 40~+85`C
Item IL(dB) PDL(dB) RL(dB)
Wavelength(nm) 1310 1550 1310 1550 1310 1550
Spec. MAX 13.5 MAX 0.3 >>60
Port 1 12.87 13.5 0.07 0.07 Pass Pass
Port 2 13.37 13.08 0.05 0.06 Pass Pass
Port 3 13.06 13.16 0.06 0.05 Pass Pass
Port 4 13.17 13.25 0.06 0.07 Pass Pass
Port 5 12.95 12.97 0.05 0.06 Pass Pass
Port 6 13.3O 12.94 0.06 0.05 Pass Pass
Port 7 13.31 12.96 0.05 0.05 Pass Pass
Port 8 13.1O 13.16 0.07 0.06 Pass Pass
Port 9 13.37 13.39 0.07 0.06 Pass Pass
Port 10 13.05 12.87 0.06 0.06 Pass Pass
Port 11 13.15 13.38 0.05 0.07 Pass Pass
Port 12 12.88 13.28 0.07 0.06 Pass Pass
Port 13 12.9O 12.94 0.07 0.06 Pass Pass
Port 14 13.1O 13.21 0.06 0.06 Pass Pass
Port 15 13.27 13.28 0.07 0.05 Pass Pass
Port 16 13.37 12.97 0.06 0.06 Pass Pass
Input N/A Pass Pass
MAX 13.37 13.39 0.07 0.07 N/A
MIN. 12.87 12.87 0.05 0.05 N/A
Average 13.14 13.13 0.06 0.06 N/A
Uniformlty(<1.2dB) 0.51 0.52 Directivity(dB) >>60